|
Saturday, May 7, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#2 | TBD Coupeville HS |
Concordia Chr Acad 0 @Muckleshoot Tribal 1 |
Muckleshoot Tribal to #6 | Out | |
#4 | 12:00 PM LaConner HS |
Concrete 4 @Quilcene 12 |
Quilcene to #8 | Out | |
#6 | 1:00 PM Coupeville HS |
Muckleshoot Tribal 0 @Orcas Island 10 |
Orcas Island to #9 | Out | |
#1 | 1:30 PM Lobe Field #2 |
Seattle Lutheran 5 @Evergreen Lutheran 15 |
Evergreen Lutheran to #5 | Out | |
#8 | 3:00 PM LaConner HS |
Quilcene 0 @Mount Vernon Chr 13 |
Mount Vernon Chr to #10 | Out | |
#5 | 4:30 PM Lobe Field #2 |
Evergreen Lutheran 0 @Crosspoint 25 |
Crosspoint to #9 | Out | |
Monday, May 9, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#3 | 1:30 PM SERA Fields, Tacoma |
Darrington 10 @Pope John Paul II 5 |
Darrington to #7 | Out | |
#7 | 4:30 PM SERA Fields, Tacoma |
Darrington 2 @Sound Chr Acad 1 |
Darrington to #10 | Out | |
Tuesday, May 10, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#9 | 1:00 PM Lobe at Kitsap County Fairgrounds |
Orcas Island 1 @Crosspoint 6 |
Crosspoint to #12 | Orcas Island to #11 | |
#10 | 4:00 PM Lakewood HS |
Darrington 0 @Mount Vernon Chr 17 |
Mount Vernon Chr to #12 | Darrington to #11 | |
Thursday, May 12, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#12 | 1:00 PM Valley Ridge |
Mount Vernon Chr 5 @Crosspoint 7 |
First Place | Second Place | |
#11 | 5:30 PM Daniels Field, Anac. |
Darrington 3 @Orcas Island 13 |
Third Place | Darrington to #13 | |
Saturday, May 14, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#13 | 10:00 AM Lobe Field #2 |
Mossyrock 5 @Darrington 2 |
Fourth Place | Out |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.
1 | Seed 1 | Crosspoint |
2 | Seed 2 | Sound Christian Academy |
3 | Seed 3 | Mount Vernon Christian |
4 | Seed 4 | Orcas Island |
5 | Seed 5 | Muckleshoot Tribal School |
6 | Seed 6 | Quilcene |
7 | Seed 7 | Pope John Paul II |
8 | Seed 8 | Evergreen Lutheran |
9 | Seed 9 | Seattle Lutheran |
10 | Seed 10 | Darrington |
11 | Seed 11 | Concrete |
12 | Seed 12 | Concordia Christian Academy |
13 | D4 #2 | Mossyrock |