Skip to Content
1B
Columbia Adventist Kodiaks
11100 NE 189th St
Battle Ground, WA 98604
Boys
Basketball
Soccer
Girls
Basketball
Volleyball
Firm Foundation Eagles
1919 SW 25th Way
Battle Ground, WA 98604
Boys
Basketball
Track
Girls
Track
Volleyball
Mossyrock Vikings
545 Williams St.
Mossyrock, WA 98564
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Track
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
CoEd
Dance & Drill
Naselle Comets
793 SR 4
Naselle, WA 98638
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Football
Track
Girls
Basketball
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
Pe Ell Trojans
519 N. 2nd St
Pe Ell, WA 98572
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Football
Track
Girls
Basketball
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
CoEd
Dance & Drill
Three Rivers Christian Eagles
2441 42nd Ave
Longview, WA 98632
Boys
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Tennis
Volleyball
Washington School for the Deaf Terriers
611 Grand Blvd.
Vancouver, WA 98661
Boys
Basketball
Football
Track
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Volleyball
Willapa Valley Vikings
22 Viking Way
PO Box 128
Menlo, WA 98561
Boys
Wrestling
Girls
Wrestling
Boys Sports:
Cross Country
Football
Basketball
Baseball
Track
Girls Sports:
Cross Country
Volleyball
Basketball
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Coed Sports:
Dance & Drill
School:
Aberdeen (2A)
Adna (2B)
Agape-Cornerstone Christian Academy ()
Anacortes (2A)
Annie Wright (1A)
Archbishop Murphy (2A)
Arlington (3A)
Auburn (3A)
Auburn Adventist (2B)
Auburn Mountainview (3A)
Auburn Riverside (3A)
Bainbridge (3A)
Ballard (3A)
Battle Ground (4A)
Bear Creek (1A)
Bellarmine (4A)
Bellevue (3A)
Bellevue Christian (1A)
Bellingham (2A)
Bethel (4A)
Bishop Blanchet (3A)
Black Hills (2A)
Blaine (1A)
Bonney Lake (3A)
Bothell (4A)
Bremerton (2A)
Brewster (2B)
Bridgeport (2B)
Burlington-Edison (2A)
Bush (1A)
Camas (4A)
Capital (3A)
Cascade (Everett) (3A)
Cascade (Leavenworth) (1A)
Cascade Christian (1A)
Cascade Christian Academy (1B)
Cashmere (1A)
Castle Rock (1A)
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) (1A)
Cedar Park Christian (Lynwood) (1B)
Cedarcrest (2A)
Central Kitsap (3A)
Central Valley (4A)
Centralia (2A)
Charles Wright Acad. (1A)
Chelan (1A)
Cheney (3A)
Chiawana (4A)
Chief Kitsap Academy (1B)
Chief Leschi (2B)
Chief Sealth (3A)
Clallam Bay (1B)
Clarkston (2A)
Cle Elum (2B)
Cleveland (3A)
Clover Park (2A)
College Place (1A)
Columbia (Burbank) (2B)
Columbia (White Salmon) (1A)
Columbia Adventist (1B)
Columbia River (2A)
Concordia Christian Academy (1B)
Concrete (1B)
Connell (1A)
Coupeville (2B)
Crescent (1B)
Crosspoint (1B)
Curtis (4A)
Darrington (1B)
Dayton/Waitsburg (2B)
Decatur (4A)
East Jefferson (1A)
East Valley (Spokane) (2A)
East Valley (Yakima) (2A)
Eastlake (4A)
Easton (1B)
Eastside Catholic (3A)
Eastside Prep. (1A)
Eatonville (1A)
Edmonds-Woodway (3A)
Ellensburg (2A)
Elma (1A)
Emerald Ridge (4A)
Entiat (1B)
Enumclaw (2A)
Ephrata (2A)
Everett (3A)
Evergreen (Sea) (2A)
Evergreen (Van) (3A)
Evergreen Lutheran (1B)
Federal Way (4A)
Fellowship Christian (1B)
Ferndale (3A)
Ferris (3A)
Fife (2A)
Firm Foundation (1B)
Forest Ridge (1A)
Forks (2B)
Fort Vancouver (2A)
Foss (2A)
Foster (2A)
Franklin (3A)
Franklin Pierce (2A)
Friday Harbor (2B)
Garfield (3A)
Gig Harbor (3A)
Glacier Peak (4A)
Goldendale (2B)
Gonzaga Prep (4A)
Grace Academy (1B)
Graham Kapowsin (4A)
Grandview (2A)
Granger (2B)
Granite Falls (1A)
Hanford (4A)
Hazen (3A)
Heritage (3A)
Hermiston (3A)
Highland (2B)
Highline (2A)
Hockinson (2A)
Holy Names Academy (3A)
Hoquiam (1A)
Hudson's Bay (2A)
Ilwaco (2B)
Inglemoor (4A)
Ingraham (3A)
Interlake (3A)
Issaquah (4A)
Jackson (4A)
Juanita (3A)
Kalama (2B)
Kamiak (4A)
Kamiakin (4A)
Kelso (3A)
Kennedy Catholic (4A)
Kennewick (3A)
Kent Meridian (3A)
Kentlake (3A)
Kentridge (4A)
Kentwood (4A)
King's (1A)
King's Way Christian (1A)
Kingston (2A)
Kiona Benton (1A)
Kittitas (2B)
Klahowya (1A)
La Center (1A)
La Conner (2B)
La Salle (1A)
Lake Quinault (1B)
Lake Roosevelt (2B)
Lake Stevens (4A)
Lake Washington (3A)
Lakes (3A)
Lakeside (Sea) (3A)
Lakewood (2A)
Lewis and Clark (4A)
Liberty (Renton) (3A)
Liberty Bell (2B)
Life Christian Acad. (1A)
Lincoln (3A)
Lincoln (Seattle) (3A)
Lindbergh (2A)
Lopez Island (1B)
Lummi Nation (1B)
Lynden (2A)
Lynden Christian (1A)
Lynnwood (3A)
Mabton (2B)
Manson (2B)
Mariner (4A)
Mark Morris (2A)
Mary M. Knight (1B)
Marysville-Getchell (3A)
Marysville-Pilchuck (3A)
Mead (3A)
Meadowdale (3A)
Mercer Island (3A)
Meridian (1A)
Monroe (3A)
Montesano (1A)
Morton-White Pass (2B)
Moses Lake Chr - Covenant Chr (1B)
Mossyrock (1B)
Mount Baker (1A)
Mount Rainier (4A)
Mount Si (4A)
Mount Vernon (3A)
Mount Vernon Christian (1B)
Mountain View (3A)
Mountlake Terrace (3A)
Mt Spokane (3A)
Mt. Tahoma (3A)
Muckleshoot Tribal School (1B)
Naches Valley (1A)
Napavine (2B)
Naselle (1B)
Nathan Hale (3A)
Neah Bay (1B)
Newport (4A)
Nooksack Valley (1A)
North Beach (2B)
North Central (3A)
North Creek (4A)
North Kitsap (2A)
North Mason (2A)
North Thurston (3A)
Northwest (1A)
Northwest Christian (Lacey) (2B)
Northwest Yeshiva (1B)
O'Dea (3A)
Oak Harbor (3A)
Oakville (1B)
Ocosta (2B)
Okanogan (2B)
Olympia (4A)
Olympic (2A)
Omak (1A)
Onalaska (2B)
Orcas Island (1B)
Oroville (2B)
Orting (2A)
Othello (2A)
Overlake (1A)
Pacific Christian Academy (1B)
Pasco (4A)
Pateros (1B)
Pe Ell (1B)
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley (2B)
Peninsula (3A)
Pope John Paul II (1B)
Port Angeles (2A)
Prairie (3A)
Prosser (2A)
Providence Classical Christian (1B)
Puget Sound Advent (1B)
Pullman (2A)
Puyallup (4A)
Quilcene (1B)
Quincy (1A)
R A Long (2A)
Rainier (2B)
Rainier Beach (3A)
Rainier Christian School (1B)
Raymond (2B)
Raymond-South Bend (2B)
Redmond (4A)
Renton (2A)
Richland (4A)
Ridgefield (2A)
Ridgeline (3A)
River Ridge (3A)
River View (2B)
Riverside Christian (1B)
Rochester (2A)
Rogers (Puyallup) (4A)
Rogers (Spokane) (2A)
Roosevelt (3A)
Royal (1A)
Sammamish (2A)
Seattle Academy (1A)
Seattle Christian (1A)
Seattle Prep. (3A)
Sedro-Woolley (2A)
Sehome (2A)
Selah (2A)
Sequim (2A)
Seton Catholic (1A)
Shadle Park (2A)
Shelton (2A)
Shorecrest (3A)
Shoreline Christian (1B)
Shorewood (3A)
Silas (3A)
Skykomish (1B)
Skyline (4A)
Skyview (4A)
Snohomish (3A)
Soap Lake (1B)
Sound Christian Academy (1B)
South Bend (2B)
South Kitsap (4A)
South Whidbey (1A)
Southridge (3A)
Spanaway Lake (3A)
Squalicum (2A)
Stadium (3A)
Stanwood (3A)
Steilacoom (2A)
Stevenson (1A)
Sultan (1A)
Summit Classical Christian School (1B)
Summit Sierra (1A)
Sumner (4A)
Taholah (1B)
Tahoma (4A)
Tenino (1A)
Thomas Jefferson (3A)
Thorp (1B)
Three Rivers Christian (1B)
Timberline (3A)
Todd Beamer (3A)
Toledo (2B)
Tonasket (2B)
Toppenish (1A)
Toutle Lake (2B)
Tri-Cities Prep (2B)
Tulalip Heritage (1B)
Tumwater (2A)
Tyee (2A)
Union (4A)
University (3A)
University Prep. (1A)
Vashon Island (1A)
W F West (2A)
Wahkiakum (2B)
Wahluke (1A)
Walla Walla (3A)
Walla Walla Valley Academy (2B)
Wapato (1A)
Warden (2B)
Washington (2A)
Washington School for the Deaf (1B)
Washougal (2A)
Waterville-Mansfield (1B)
West Seattle (3A)
West Valley (Spokane) (2A)
White River (2A)
White Swan (2B)
Willapa Valley (1B)
Wilson Creek (1B)
Winlock (2B)
Wishkah Valley (1B)
Woodinville (4A)
Woodland (2A)
Yelm (3A)
Zillah (1A)
Login
|
Contacts
Naselle Football Schedule
Home
  |  
Schedule
  |  
Roster
  |  
Coaches
Varsity Football Standings
Columbia Valley - PAC-5
WIAA
League
Overall
Team Name
CL
RPI
W
L
T
W
L
T
Mossyrock
1B
7
6
0
0
10
2
0
Naselle
1B
11
5
1
0
10
2
0
Winlock
2B
23
3
1
0
5
5
0
Sound Christian Academy
1B
44
1
1
0
1
9
0
Oakville
1B
36
2
4
0
3
7
0
Taholah
1B
35
1
5
0
2
6
0
Muckleshoot Tribal School
1B
51
0
7
0
0
8
0
RPI
WIAA RPI Rank
W
Wins
L
Losses
T
Ties
Note: Standings do not necessarily reflect post-season tournament seedings. League tiebreaker rules always take precedent over league standings shown here
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Schedule:
2023-24 Varsity
2023-24
Varsity
2021-22
Varsity
2019-20
Varsity
2018-19
Varsity
Show Transportation
2023-24 Naselle Varsity Football Schedule
Regular Season
Date
Naselle
Opponent
Result
Sat, Sep 2
Naselle
66
Quilcene
40
Won
Fri, Sep 8
Naselle
82
Ocosta
29
Won
Fri, Sep 15
Naselle
74
Sound Christian Academy
28
Won
*
Fri, Sep 22
Naselle
48
Ocosta
19
Won
*
Fri, Sep 29
Naselle
64
Oakville
6
Won
*
Fri, Oct 6
Naselle
64
Muckleshoot Tribal School
14
Won
*
Fri, Oct 13
Naselle
8
Mossyrock
62
Lost
*
Fri, Oct 20
Naselle
70
Taholah
0
Won
*
Fri, Oct 27
Naselle
80
Chief Leschi
58
Won
EMAIL Subscriptions
Varsity Football Scoreboard